Sivusto ei tue käyttämääsi selainta. Suosittelemme selaimen päivittämistä uudempaan versioon.

Results

Medal table after all the events

 

Pos. Country Gold Medals Silver Medals Bronze Medals Combined
1. Germany 19 14 14 47
2. Italy 15 15 14 44
3. France 14 12 16 42
4. Finland 8 6 5 19
5. Slovakia 5 1 2 8
6. Portugal 4 4 2 10
7. Austria 4 3 2 9
8. Belgium 4 2 2 8
9. Norway 3 1 5 9
10. Croatia 2 5 2 9
11. Sweden 2 4 4 10
12. Romania 2 1 0 3
13. Russia 1 4 2 7
14. Turkey 1 3 1 5
15. Slovenia 1 2 1 4
15. Spain 1 2 1 4
17. Poland 1 0 0 1
17. Montenegro 1 0 0 1
17. Netherlands 1 0 0 1
20. Bulgaria 0 2 0 2
21. Czech Republic 0 1 2 3
22. Estonia 0 1 1 2
22. Israel 0 1 1 2
24. Great Britain 0 0 1 1
24. Hungary 0 0 1 1
24. Ireland 0 0 1 1

 

*Please note! Medal table has updated Wednesday 10th of July. Medals of swimming national classified athletes where missing. 

 

Live results for Boccia 

http://bisfed2019-euro-para-youth-games-ind.sport80.com/app/main/

 

Live results for Showdown

http://www.gameresultsonline.com/vau/epyg-2019

 

Live results for Wheelchair Basketball

https://www.basket.fi/basket/sarjat/sarja/?season_id=109361&league_id=37349#mbt:2-500$t&0=4

 

Live results for Swimming

Session 1, Saturday Morninghttp://livetiming.se/results.php?cid=4656&session=1

Session 2, Saturday Afternoonhttp://livetiming.se/results.php?cid=4656&session=2

Session 3, Sunday Morninghttp://livetiming.se/results.php?cid=4656&session=3

Session 4, Sunday Afternoonhttp://livetiming.se/results.php?cid=4656&session=4

 

Results for Goalball

Friday 28th of June

  • 08.30 Romania-Hungary 8-3 (2-3)
  • 09.40 Italy-Czech Republic 4-12 (2-8)
  • 10.50 Germany-Great Britain 6-8 (3-4)
  • 12.00 Portugal-Hungary 11-4 (5-3)
  • 13.10 Great Britain-Italy 3-2 (0-1)
  • 14.20 Czech Republic-Romania 2-9 (1-3)
  • 15.30 Germany-Portugal 8-6 (5-5)
  • 16.40 Hungary-Great Britain 2-5 (0-1)
  • 17.50 Germany-Romania 7-4 (2-0)
  • 19.00 Portugal-Czech Republic 10-5 (5-4)

Saturday 29th of June

  • 08.30 Romania-Italy 6-3 (3-1)
  • 09.40 Portugal-Great Britain 8-2 (4-1)
  • 10.50 Czech Republic-Germany 4-10 (2-7)
  • 12.00 Italy-Portugal 0-10 (0-10)
  • 13.10 Hungary-Germany 3-9 (2-6)
  • 14.20 Great Britain-Romania 7-0 (4-0)
  • 15.30 Czech Republic-Hungary 13-7 (10-5)
  • 16.40 Romania-Portugal 2-5 (0-2)
  • 17.50 Great Britain-Czech Republic 6-10 (3-4)
  • 19.00 Germany-Italy 7-8 (2-7)

Sunday 30th of June

  • 08.30 Italy-Hungary 7-15 (2-7)

Pool Standings

  1. Portugal 6 5 0 1 50-21 15
  2. Germany 6 4 0 2 47-33 12
  3. Great Britain 6 4 0 2 31-28 12
  4. Romania 6 3 0 3 29-27 9
  5. Czech Republic 6 3 0 3 46-46 9
  6. Hungary 6 1 0 5 34-53 3
  7. Italy 6 1 0 5 24-53 3

Semi finals

  • 10.00 Portugal-Romania 5-3 (3-1)
  • 11.10 Germany-Great Britain 11-2 (4-1)

Bronze match

  • 13.00 Romania-Great Britain 2-3 (0-2)

Gold match

  • 14.10 Portugal-Germany 5-2 (2-1)

 

Results for Athletics

Friday's results

M17 100 m T12 Final (wind +2,6m/s)

  1. Matias Vaikjärvi EST 17,53

M17 100 m T64 Final (wind +2,1m/s)

  1. Haflidi Hafthorsson ISL 14,17

M17 100 m T13 Final (wind +2,6m/s) (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Bernard Youenn FRA 12,31
  2. Hakan Osman BUL 13,37

M20 100 m T13 Final (wind +2,6m/s) (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Pedro Frasco POR 12,25
  2. Mihai Vitan ROU 12,50
  3. Kirill Shjuts EST 13,50

M20 100 m T37-38 Final (wind +2,1m/s) (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Kerrian Malcoste FRA 12,21
  2. Antonio Kosmat CRO 12,72
  3. Daniel Stütz AUT 14,07
  4. Szuba Hubert POL 14,30

M20 100 m T63 Final (wind +2,1m/s)

  1. Lorenzo Marcantognini ITA 15,15

M20 100 m T54 Wheelchair race Final (wind +3,0m/s) (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Yasser Musanganya FRA 15,14
  2. Jesse Anttila FIN 16,31
  3. Paul Singer FRA 18,05
  4. Louenn Capelle De Queiroz FRA 20,25

M20 100 m T46 Final (wind +2,1m/s)

  1. Cathal Ryan IRL 12,23

M20 100 m T11-T12 Final (wind +1,4m/s) (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Mattia Cardia ITA 12,26
  2. Niccolò Pirosu ITA 12,28 
  3. Robi Kogovsek SVN 14,75
  4. Marek Kriz CZE 14,75

M17 400 m T46 Final

  1. Martin Hristov BUL 2.25,80

M20 800 m T11-13 Final

  1. Robi Kogovsek SVN 2.44,52
  2. Kirill Shjuts EST 2.52,86

M20 800 m T37-38 Final

  1. Antonio Kosmat CRO 2.25,76
  2. Daniel Stütz AUT 2.52,86

M20 800 m T54 Wheelchair race Final (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Yasser Musanganya FRA 2.02,94
  2. Jesse Anttila FIN 2.14,56 
  3. Paul Singer FRA 2.17,80 
  4. Louenn Capelle De Queiroz FRA 3.06,75

M20 High Jump F11-13 Final

  1. Kirill Shjuts EST 147
  2. Jan Novak CZE 137

M17 Shot put F13 Final

  1. Bernard Youenn FRA 8,11 (6,53; 8,08; 7,31; 8,11; 7,84; 6,88)

M17 Shotput F46 Final

  1. Neo Pavic CRO 8,40 (6,97; 7,82; 8,40; 7,52; 7,24; 8,18)

M17 Shotput F57 Final

  1. Santeri Karvo FIN 5,58 (5,31; 5,31; 5,50; 5,30; 5,38; 5,58)

M20 Shotput F12-13 Final

  1. Jan Novak CZE 8,60 (7,59; 7,72; X; 7,88; 8,18; 8,60)
  2. Kirill Shjuts EST 7,02 (6,54; 6,86; 6,43; 6,52; 7,02; 6,63)

M20 Shotput F20 Final

  1. Cristian Lella ITA 11,57 (11,57; 11,12; 11,51; 10,91; X; 11,35)
  2. Domingos Magalhaes POR 10,45 (10,01; 10,43; 10,39; 10,14; 10,45; 10,13)

M20 Shotput F37-F38 Final

  1. Miroslaw Jakub POL 11,85 (11,78; 11,78; 11,85; X; 11,21; 11,64)
  2. Czarnecki Lukasz POL 10,37 (10,31; 10,30; 10,29; X; 10,12; 10,37)
  3. Kerrian Malcoste FRA 6,55 (6,49; 6,34; 6,55; 5,47; -; -)

M20 Shotput F54-F57 Final

  1. Dominik Pocekal CRO 9,79 (9,79; 7,22; 8,25; 7,39; 8,28; 7,58)
  2. Flavio Menardi ITA 4,69 (4,56; 4,50; 4,44; 4,08; 4,69; 4,56)

W17 100 m T13 Final (wind +4,2m/s) (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Iida Lounela FIN 14,23
  2. Margherita Paciolla ITA 14,44
  3. Gwenaig Le Vourc'h FRA 14,49
  4. Alice Maule ITA 14,73

W17 100 m T47 Final (wind +2,4m/s)

  1. Ida-Louise Øverland NOR 12,97
  2. Galan Agata POL 13,92

W20 100 m T12 Final (wind +3,0m/s) (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Marianna Agostini ITA 13,72
  2. Márcia Araujo POR 13,87 
  3. Sara Araujo POR 14,17

W20 100 m T54 Wheelchair race Final (wind +2,4m/s)

  1. Sini Paukkeri FIN 18,28

W20 100 m T38 Final (wind +2,4m/s)

  1. Vilma Berg FIN 14,43
  2. Romane Boulard FRA 15,31

W20 100 m T13 Final (wind +4,2m/s) (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Lea Walter FRA 13,91
  2. Celia Terki FRA 14,54

W20 100 m T64 Final (wind +2,4m/s)

  1. Typhaine Solde FRA 14,90

W20 800 m T35 Final

  1. Bianca Marini ITA 3.51,31

W20 800 m T54 Wheelchair race Final

  1. Sini Paukkeri FIN 2.46,59

W17 Shotput F34 Final

  1. Martyna Marchewka POL 4,47 (4,15; 4,35; 4,47; 4,36; 4,41; 4,39)

W20 Shot put F20 Final

  1. Beatrice Aoustin FRA 9,89 (9,32; 8,92; 9,89; X; 9,29; 9,70)
  2. Chiara Masia ITA 7,61 (7,04; 7,05; 7,31; 7,33; 7,20; 7,61)

W20 Shot put F38 Final

  1. Vilma Berg FIN 6,39 (5,46; 5,94; 5,82; X; 6,39; 6,28)
  2. Romane Boulard FRA 6,24 (6,24; 5,93; 5,63; 5,78; 5,72; 6,05)

W20 Shot put F13 Final

  1. Chloe Walter FRA 7,50 (6,85; 6,93; 6,94; 7,50; 6,89; 5,75)
  2. Lea Walter FRA 6,28 (6,01; 6,21; 6,28; 6,11; 5,85; 5,89)

W20 Shotput F64 Final (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Faustyna Kotlowska POL 9,05 (8,28; 8,48; 8,55; X; 8,52; 9,05)
  2. Typhaine Solde FRA 5,69 (5,02; X; 5,69; 5,03; 4,75; 4,75)

M17 100 m T21 Final (outside competition) (wind +2,6m/s)

  • Oliver Patama FIN 16,34

M20 100 m T20 Final (outside competition) (wind +2,6m/s)

  • Aku Hyvärinen FIN 13,92

M17 Shotput F21 Final (outside competition)

  • Oliver Patama FIN 6,26 (6,26; 5,86; 5,90; 6,07; 5,87; 5,90)

Saturday's results

M17 400 m T12 Final

  1. Matias Vaikjärvi EST 1.42,02

M17 400 m T13 Final

  1. Bernard Youenn FRA 59,28

M17 400 m T46 Final

  1. Martin Hristov BUL 2.25,80

M17 400 m T64 Final

  • Haflidi Hafthorsson ISL DNF

M20 400 m T11-T12 Final

  1. Robi Kogovsek SVN 1.09,28
  2. Marek Kriz CZE 1.12,91

M20 400 m T13 Final

  1. Pedro Frasco POR 58,12
  2. Mihai Vitan ROU 1.00,36

M20 400 m T20 Final (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Mario Bertolaso ITA 54,03
  2. Florian Lariviere FRA 57,94 
  • Aku Hyvärinen FIN 1.06,31 (outside competition)

M20 400 m T37 Final

  1. Szuba Hubert POL 1.04,58

M20 400 m T54 Wheelchair race Final (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Yasser Musanganya FRA 54,16
  2. Paul Singer FRA 1.00,11 
  3. Louenn Capelle De Queiroz FRA 1.13,69 
  4. Jesse Anttila FIN 1.17,40

M17 Long Jump F12 Final

  1. Matias Vaikjärvi EST 2,99 (wind +0,6m/s) (X; 2,82; 2,82; X; 2,99; X)

M17 Long Jump F13 Final (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Bernard Youenn FRA 4,88 (wind +4,2m/s); 4,57 (wind +1,4m/s) (3,90; 4,37; 4,57; 4,23; 4,88; 4,35)
  2. Hakan Osman BUL 4,60 wind +0,9m/s) (4,55; 4,29; 4,45; 4,60; X; X)

M17 Long Jump F64 Final

  1. Haflidi Hafthorsson ISL 4,16 (wind +2,7m/s); 4,15 (wind +0,8m/s) (3,99; 4,15; X; 3,99; 3,86; 4,16)

M20 Long Jump F11-F12 Final (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Niccolò Pirosu ITA 5,33 (wind +0,4m/s) (X; 5,33; 4,99; 4,93; 5,33; 4,88)
  2. Jan Novak CZE 5,01 (wind +2,3m/s); 4,96 (wind +0,3 m/s) (4,93; 4,96; 5,01; 4,74; X; 4,20)
  3. Marek Kriz CZE 4,93 (wind +1,4m/s) (4,93; 4,79; 4,59; 4,80; 4,36; 4,76)
  4. Robi Kogovsek SVN 4,61 (wind +3,6m/s); 4,47 (wind +0,2m/s) (4,61; 4,32; 4,47; 4,34; X; 4,16)

M20 Long Jump F13 Final

  1. Mihai Vitan ROU 4,65 (wind -0,4m/s) (4,60; X; 4,58; 4,65; X; 4,38)
  2. Kirill Shjuts EST 4,32 wind +1,6m/s) (X; X; X; 3,97; X; 4,32)

M20 Long Jump F20 Final

  1. Florian Lariviere FRA 5,69 (wind +1,9m/s) (X; X; 4,38; 4,27; 5,69; X)
  • Aku Hyvärinen FIN 4,28 (wind -0,5m/s) (4,10; 4,23; 4,13; 4,28; 4,09; 4,11)

M20 Long Jump F37-F38 Final

  1. Kerrian Malcoste FRA 5,26 (wind -0,2m/s) (5,24; 5,26; X; 5,03; 5,20; X)
  2. Daniel Stütz AUT 3,98 (wind +2,2m/s); 3,97 (wind +1,0m/s) (3,98; 3,72; 3,85; 3,97; 3,74; 3,67)

M20 Long Jump F63 Final

  1. Lorenzo Marcantognini ITA 4,53 (wind -0,4m/s) (4,00; 4,26; 4,20; 4,53; X; X)

M17 Javelin F46 Final

  1. Neo Pavic CRO 32,95 (25,66; 26,57; 22,48; 23,07; 24,46; 32,95)

M17 Javelin F57 Final

  1. Santeri Karvo FIN 16,47 (14,57; 14,87; 14,85; 16,47; 15,60; X)

M20 Discus F20 Final

  1. Domingos Magalhaes POR 36,48 (33,60; 28,41; 33,93; 36,48; X; 32,18)
  2. Cristian Lella ITA 24,58 (X; X; X; 24,58; 21,07; X)

M20 Discus F12 Final

  1. Jan Novak CZE 26,68 (21,51; 23,06; 26,57; 26,68; 26,08; 24,24)

M20 Discus F46 Final

  1. Cathal Ryan IRL 32,99 (32,99; 30,86; X; X; 26,91; X)

M20 Discus F37 Final

  1. Lukasz Czarnecki POL 35,83 (32,81; 33,74; 30,21; 33,56; 35,83; 35,38)
  2. Jakub Miroslaw POL 31,38 (X; 28,84; 26,49; 28,25; 31,38; 30,46)

M20 Discus F57 Final

  1. Dominik Pocekal CRO 22,95 (21,75; X; 22,58; 22,89; X; 22,95)

M20 Javelin F37 Final

  1. Lukasz Czarnecki POL 45,09 (38,90; 38,88; 41,69; 40,40; 42,23; 45,09)

W17 400 m T13 Final

  1. Iida Lounela FIN 1.09,43

W17 400 m T47 Final

  1. Agata Galan POL 1.06,53

W20 400 m T12 Final

  1. Márcia Araujo POR 1.08,88
  2. Sara Araujo POR 1.11,21

W20 400 m T13 Final

  1. Celia Terki FRA 1.10,78

W20 400 m T54 Wheelchair race Final

  1. Sini Paukkeri FIN 1.17,49

W17 Long Jump F13 Final (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Iida Lounela FIN 4,46 (wind +0,8m/s) (4,46; X; 4,21; 4,30; 4,33; 4,41)
  2. Margherita Paciolla ITA 4,32 (wind +0,8m/s) (3,95; 3,76; 3,86; 4,19; 4,32; 4,29)
  3. Alice Maule ITA 4,17 (wind +1,5m/s) (X; 3,85; 4,11; 4,17; 3,57; 4,01)
  4. Gwenaig Le Vourc'h FRA 3,65 (wind +0,4m/s) (3,65; 3,45; X; 3,60; 2,42; -)

W17 Long Jump F47 Final

  1. Ida-Louise Øverland NOR 4,78 (wind +1,3m/s) (4,78; 4,53; 4,32; 4,43; 4,53; 4,41)

W20 Long Jump F12 Final

  1. Marianna Agostini ITA 4,09 (wind +1,7m/s) (X; 3,85; X; X; 4,09; X)

W20 Long Jump F13 Final (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Lea Walter FRA 4,25 (wind +0,5m/s) (X; 4,25; X; X; 4,25; 4,06)
  2. Celia Terki FRA 4,16 (wind +2,0m/s) (2,82; 4,13; X; 4,02; 4,16; 3,95)

W20 Long Jump F20 Final

  1. Beatrice Aoustin FRA 4,71 (wind +3,7m/s); 4,51 (wind +0,6m/s) (4,30; 4,51; 4,43; 4,71; 4,47; 4,66)

W20 Long Jump F38 Final

  1. Vilma Berg FIN 3,96 (wind +1,9m/s) (3,26; 3,96; 3,23; X; 3,89; X)
  2. Romane Boulard FRA 3,54 (wind +1,0m/s) (X; 3,54; 3,27; 3,42; 3,14; 3,43)

W20 Long Jump F64 Final

  1. Typhaine Solde FRA 4,27 (wind +0,5m/s) (3,89; 3,25; X; 4,27; 3,94; X)

W17 Discus F34 Final

  1. Martyna Marchewka POL 9,45 (9,34; 8,93; 8,82; 8,87; 9,24; 9,45)

W20 Discus F20 Final

  1. Chiara Masia ITA 27,94 (25,65; X; 26,61; 25,69; 26,32; 27,94)

W20 Discus F64 Final

  1. Faustyna Kotlowska POL 28,66 (28,66; 22,39; 22,48; X; 24,58; 24,57)
  2. Typhaine Solde FRA 13,00 (X; 10,95; 13,00; 11,62; -; -)

W17 Javelin F13 Final (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Iida Lounela FIN 15,90 (15,52; 13,87; 15,90; 14,34; X; 15,86)

W17 Javelin F34 Final

  1. Martyna Marchewka POL 8,60 (X; 8,60; 8,13; 8,17; 8,26; 8,07)

W20 Javelin F13 Final (MEDAL EVENT)

  1. Chloe Walter FRA 17,65 (15,37; 15,16; 12,45; 15,97; X; 17,65)
  2. Lea Walter FRA 16,29 (15,20; 16,29; 15,17; 16,07; 14,00; X)

W20 Javelin F64 Final

  1. Faustyna Kotlowska POL 27,84 WR (X; 27,84; -; -; -; -)

 

Results for Judo

Men +81kg

  1. Daniel-Rafael Goral, Germany
  2. Tim Meiss, Germany
  3. Miro Ahonen, Finland 

Men -60kg

  1. Jyri Koukkari, Finland
  2. Youssef El Hirech, France
  3. Valerio Arancio Febbo, Italy

Men -66kg

  1. Adrian Taboadela Blanco, Spain
  2. Dong Dong Camanni, Italy
  3. Angel Guaita Piqueras, Spain
  4. Leo Steinkampf-Sommer, Germany

Men -81kg

  1. Henry Mackney, Germany
  2. Sergio Chamorro Alpuente, Spain
  3. Maximilian Heffels, Germany
  4. Adnan Kujovic, Montenegro
  5. Jeremy Lefevre, France

Women -52kg

  1. Anna Tabaea Müller, Germany
  2. Maria Manzanero Ruiz, Spain
  3. Vanessa Wagner, Germany
  4. Tessa Koponen, Finland

Women -63kg

  1. Jelena Breskovic, Croatia
  2. Gina-Marie Eichhoff, Germany
  3. Asia Giordano, Italy

All the resultshttps://judoshiai.judoliitto.fi/tulokset/322/index.html

 

Results for Table tennis

Singles

F1-5

Group A

  • Carlotta Ragazzini Italy-Michaela Yosupov Israel 3-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-0)
  • Flora Vautier France-Michaela Yosupov Israel 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-1)
  • Carlotta Ragazzini Italia-Flora Vautier France 3-1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6)

Ragazzini & Vautier to semi finals.

Group B

  • Annaelle Bonnot France-Aino Tapola Finland 3-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-5)
  • Marija Martinovic Croatia-Aino Tapola Finland 1-3 (10-12, 5-11, 11-7, 12-14)
  • Annaelle Bonnot France-Marija Martinovic Croatia 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-6)

Bonnot & Tapola to semi finals.

Semi finals

  • Carlotta Ragazzini Italy-Aino Tapola Finland 3-0 (11-2, 11-2, 11-3)
  • Flora Vautier France-Annaelle Bonnot France 3-0 (11-3, 11-8, 11-9)

Final match

  • Carlotta Ragazzini Italy-Flora Vautier France 3-1 (8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6)

Medals

  1. Carlotta Ragazzini Italy
  2. Flora Vautier France
  3. Aino Tapola Finland / Annelle Bonnot France

F6-10

Group A

  • Ioana Tepelea Romania-Camille Knittel France 3-0 (11-3, 11-6, 11-4)
  • Nora Korneliussen Norway-Nikol Andrea Bulesic Croatia 3-0 (11-1, 11-2, 11-4)
  • Ioana Tepelea Romania-Nikol Andrea Bulesic Croatia 3-0 (11-2, 11-2, 11-1)
  • Nora Korneliussen Norway-Camille Knittel France 0-3 (6-11, 7-11, 10-12)
  • Ioana Tepelea Romania-Nora Korneliussen Norway 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-4)
  • Camille Knittel France-Nikol Andrea Bulesic Croatia 3-0 (11-1, 11-0, 11-1)

Tepelea & Knittel to semi finals.

Group B

  • Lucie Hautiere France-Elizaveta Zaitseva Russia 0-3 (7-11, 4-11, 9-11)
  • Elena Elli Italy-Morgen Caillaud France 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 13-11)
  • Lucie Hautiere France-Morgen Caillaud France 3-2 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-13, 11-8)
  • Elena Elli Italy-Elizaveta Zaitseva Russia 0-3 (6-11, 8-11, 8-11)
  • Lucie Hautiere France-Elena Elli Italy 3-2 (6-11, 11-13, 11-4, 11-9, 11-8)
  • Elizaveta Zaitseva Russia-Morgen Caillaud France 3-1 (11-3, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8)

Zaitseva & Hautiere to semi finals.

Semi finals

  • Ioana Tepelea Romania-Lucie Hautiere France 3-0 (11-3, 11-6, 12-10)
  • Camille Knittel France-Elizaveta Zaitseva Russia 0-3 (4-11, 7-11, 7-11)

Final match

  • Ioana Tepelea Romania-Elizaveta Zaitseva Russia 3-1 (11-5, 10-12, 12-10, 11-4)

Medals

  1. Ioana Tepelea Romania
  2. Elizaveta Zaitseva Russia
  3. Lucie Hautiere France / Camille Knittel France

M3-5

Group A

  • Boris Travnicek Slovakia-Nino Basa Croatia 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-5)
  • David Olsson Sweden-Hugo Nou France 3-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-4)
  • Boris Travnicek Slovakia-Hugo Nou France 3-0 (11-1, 11-1, 11-3)
  • David Olsson Sweden-Nino Basa Croatia 3-1 (11-2, 7-11, 11-9, 11-5)
  • Boris Travnicek Slovakia-David Olsson Sweden 3-1 (11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5)
  • Nino Basa Croatia-Hugo Nou France 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-7)

Travnicek & Olsson to semi finals.

Group B

  • Matteo Orsi Italy-Sebastian Vegsund Norway 3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-6)
  • Isak Nyholm Sweden-Sergei Gurev Russia 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-9)
  • Matteo Orsi Italy-Sergei Gurev Russia 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-3)
  • Isak Nyholm Sweden-Sebastian Vegsund Norway 0-3 (3-11, 9-11, 7-11)
  • Matteo Orsi Italy-Isak Nyholm Sweden 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-7)
  • Sebastian Vegsund Norway-Sergei Gurev Russia 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-3)

Orsi & Vegsund to semi finals.

Semi finals

  • Boris Travnicek Slovakia-Sebastian Vegsund Norway 3-2 (9-11, 11-13, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7)
  • David Olsson Sweden-Matteo Orsi Italy 3-2 (11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 8-11, 11-9)

Final match

  • Boris Travnicek Slovakia-David Olsson Sweden 3-2 (11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6)

Medals

  1. Boris Travnicek Slovakia
  2. David Olsson Sweden
  3. Sebastian Vegsund Norway / Matteo Orsi Italy

M6

  • Matteo Parenzan Italy-Aaro Mäkelä Finland 3-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-6)
  • Gilad Skop Israel-Mario Bastardo Portugal 3-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-6)
  • Matteo Parenzan Italy-Mario Bastardo Portugal 3-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-5)
  • Gilad Skop Israel-Aaro Mäkelä Finland 3-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-5)
  • Matteo Parenzan Italy-Gilad Skop Israel 3-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-4)
  • Aaro Mäkelä Finland-Mario Bastardo Portugal 3-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-4)

Final ranking

  1. Matteo Parenzan Italy 3 3 0 9-0
  2. Gilad Skop Israel 3 2 1 6-3
  3. Aaro Mäkelä Finland 3 1 2 3-6
  4. Mario Bastardo Portugal 3 0 3 0-9

M7

Group A

  • Luka Trtnik Slovenia-Roey Aloni Israel 3-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-5)
  • Noah Olsson Sweden-Baptiste Lenne France 3-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-7)
  • Luka Trtnik Slovenia-Baptiste Lenne France 3-0 (11-4, 11-1, 11-8)
  • Noah Olsson Sweden-Roey Aloni Israel 3-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-4)
  • Luka Trtnik Slovenia-Noah Olsson Sweden 3-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-8)
  • Roey Aloni Israel-Baptiste Lenne France 1-3 (10-12, 5-11, 13-11, 9-11)

Trtnik & Olsson to semi finals.

Group B

  • Tomas Valach Slovakia-Styrbjörn Ekengren Sweden 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 16-14)
  • Sam Gustafsson Sweden-Damiao Domingues Portugal 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-7)
  • Tomas Valach Slovakia-Damiao Domingues Portugal 3-0 (11-4, 11-2, 11-4)
  • Sam Gustafsson Sweden-Styrbjörn Ekengren Sweden 3-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-5)
  • Tomas Valach Slovakia-Sam Gustaffson Sweden 3-1 (10-12, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8)
  • Styrbjörn Ekengren Sweden-Damiao Domingues Portugal 3-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-4)

Valach & Gustafsson to semi finals.

Semi finals

  • Luka Trtnik Slovenia-Sam Gustafsson Sweden 3-0 (17-15, 13-11, 13-11)
  • Noah Olsson Sweden-Tomas Valach Slovakia 0-3 (6-11, 12-14, 6-11)

Final match

  • Luka Trtnik Slovenia-Tomas Valach Slovakia 0-3 (9-11, 7-11, 8-11)

Medals

  1. Tomas Valach Slovakia
  2. Luka Trtnik Slovenia
  3. Sam Gustafsson Sweden / Noah Olsson Sweden

M8

Group A

  • Fredrik Johansen Norway-Anton Grankvist Sweden 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-5)
  • Borna Zohil Croatia-Robin Lotton France 3-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-8)
  • Fredrik Johansen Norway-Robin Lotton France 3-0 (13-11, 11-8, 11-5)
  • Borna Zohil Croatia-Anton Grankvist Sweden 3-0 (11-4, 12-10, 11-5)
  • Fredrik Johansen Norway-Borna Zohil Croatia 3-0 (11-3, 11-7, 12-10)
  • Anton Grankvist Sweden-Robin Lotton France 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-6)

Johansen & Zohil to the knock out stage.

Group B

  • Axel Jensen-Wallin Sweden-Daniel Palatka Czech Republic 3-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-6)
  • Steffen Salomonsen Norway-Arutin Aslanian Russia 2-3 (8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11)
  • Axel Jensen-Wallin Sweden-Arutin Aslanian Russia 3-0 (11-6, 12-10, 11-4)
  • Steffen Salomonsen Norway-Daniel Palatka Czech Republic 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-5)
  • Axel Jensen-Wallin Sweden-Steffen Salomonsen Norway 3-2 (11-13, 11-7, 11-4, 8-11, 13-11)
  • Daniel Palatka Czech Republic-Arutin Aslanian Russia 0-3 (6-11, 4-11, 1-11)

Jensen-Wallin & Aslanian to the knock out stage.

Group C

  • Pablo Jacobsen Norway-Robert Boroleanu Romania 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-8)
  • Konstantin Kislitsyn Russia-Edgar Empis France 3-0 (11-5, 12-10, 11-9)
  • Pablo Jacobsen Norway-Edgar Empis France 3-0 (12-10, 11-6, 16-14)
  • Konstantin Kislitsyn Russia-Robert Boroleanu Romania 3-0 (11-3, 11-7, 11-8)
  • Pablo Jacobsen Norway-Konstantin Kislitsyn Russia 1-3 (11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 11-13)
  • Robert Boroleanu Romania-Edgar Empis France 3-0 (11-5, 15-13, 11-7)

Kislitsyn & Jacobsen to the knock out stage.

Quarter finals

  • Arutin Aslanian Russia-Pablo Jacobsen Norway 2-3 (1-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5, 7-11)
  • Konstantin Kislitsyn Russia-Borna Zohil Croatia 3-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-6)

Semi finals

  • Fredrik Johansen Norway-Pablo Jacobsen Norway 0-3 (10-12, 4-11, 10-12)
  • Konstantin Kislitsyn Russia-Axel Jensen-Wallin Sweden 3-1 (11-6, 12-14, 11-5, 11-9)

Final match

  • Pablo Jacobsen Norway-Konstantin Kislitsyn Russia 3-1 (11-9, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9)

Medals

  1. Pablo Jacobsen Norway
  2. Konstantin Kislitsyn Russia
  3. Fredrik Johansen Norway / Axel Jensen-Wallin Sweden

M9-10

Group A

  • Filip Radovic Montenegro-Julien Cigolotti France 3-0 (11-6, 11-2, 11-7)
  • Lorenzo Magarelli Italy-Bruno Araujo Portugal 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-4)
  • Filip Radovic Montenegro-Bruno Araujo Portugal 3-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-4)
  • Lorenzo Magarelli Italy-Julien Cigolotti France 3-1 (11-5, 11-8, 14-16, 11-6)
  • Filip Radovic Montenegro-Lorenzo Magarelli Italy 3-0 (11-9, 11-1, 11-8)
  • Julien Cigolotti France-Bruno Araujo Portugal 3-0 (11-4, 11-2, 11-7)

Radovic & Magarelli to the knock out stage.

Group B

  • Lorenzo Cordua Italy-Noah Rainer Austria 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-6)
  • Aleksei Slashchilin Russia-Noah Rainer Austria 3-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-6)
  • Lorenzo Cordua Italy-Aleksei Slashchilin Russia 3-1 (11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5)

Cordua & Slashchilin to the knock out stage.

Group C

  • Lucas Didier France-Francisco Malheiro Portugal 3-0 (11-2, 11-3, 11-3)
  • Ivan Karpov Russia-Francisco Malheiro Portugal 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-8)
  • Lucas Didier France-Ivan Karpov Russia 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-1)

Didier & Karpov to the knock out stage.

Quarter finals

  • Ivan Karpov Russia-Aleksei Slashchilin Russia 2-3 (7-11, 11-4, 11-7, 9-11, 7-11)
  • Lucas Didier France-Lorenzo Magarelli Italy 3-1 (11-3, 12-10, 6-11, 11-6)

Semi finals

  • Filip Radovic Montenegro-Aleksei Slashchilin Russia 3-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-4)
  • Lucas Didier France-Lorenzo Cordua Italy 3-1 (11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 13-11)

Final match

  • Filip Radovic Montenegro-Lucas Didier France 3-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-7)

Medals

  1. Filip Radovic Montenegro
  2. Lucas Didier France
  3. Aleksei Slashchilin Russia / Lorenzo Cordua Italy

Doubles

F1-5

  • Ragazzini Italy/Martinovic Croatia-Tapola Finland/Yosupov Israel 2-0
  • Bonnot/Vautier France-Tapola Finland/Yosupov Israel 2-0
  • Ragazzini Italy/Martinovic Croatia-Bonnot/Vautier France 1-2

Final Ranking

  1. Bonnot/Vautier France
  2. Ragazzini Italy/Martinovic Croatia
  3. Tapola Finland/Yosupov Israel

F6-10

  • Elli Italy/Tepelea Romania-Korneliussen Norway/Knittel France 2-0
  • Caillaud/Hautiere France-Bulesic Croatia/Zaitseva Russia 2-1
  • Elli Italy/Tepelea Romania-Bulesic Croatia/Zaitseva Russia 2-1
  • Caillaud/Hautiere France-Korneliussen Norway/Knittel France 2-0
  • Elli Italy/Tepelea Romania-Caillaud/Hautiere France Sun 2-0
  • Korneliussen Norway/Knittel France-Bulesic Croatia/Zaitseva Russia 2-1

Final ranking

  1. Elli Italy/Tepelea Romania
  2. Caillaud/Hautiere France
  3. Korneliussen Norway/Knittel France
  4. Bulesic Croatia/Zaitseva Russia

M3-5

  • Travnicek Slovakia/Vegsund Norway-Olsson/Nyholm Sweden 2-0
  • Orsi Italy/Basa Croatia-Gurev Russia/Nou France 2-0
  • Travnicek Slovakia/Vegsund Norway-Gurev Russia/Nou France 2-0
  • Orsi Italy/Basa Croatia-Olsson/Nyholm Sweden 0-2
  • Travnicek Slovakia/Vegsund Norway-Orsi Italy/Basa Croatia 1-2
  • Olsson/Nyholm Sweden-Gurev Russia/Nou France 2-0

Final ranking

  1. Travnicek Slovakia/Vegsund Norway
  2. Olsson/Nyholm Sweden
  3. Orsi Italy/Basa Croatia
  4. Gurev Russia/Nou France

M6-7

  • Parenzan Italy/Valach Slovakia-Domingues/Bastardo Portugal 2-0
  • Gustafsson Sweden/Trtnik Slovenia-Mäkelä Finland/Aloni Israel/Skop Israel 2-0
  • Olsson/Ekengren Sweden-Domingues/Bastardo Portugal 2-0
  • Parenzan Italy/Valach Slovakia-Mäkelä Finland/Aloni Israel/Skop Israel 2-0
  • Gustafsson Sweden/Trtnik Slovenia-Domingues/Bastardo Portugal 2-0
  • Parenzan Italy/Valach Slovakia-Olsson/Ekengren Sweden 2-0
  • Mäkelä Finland/Aloni Israel/Skop Israel-Domingues/Bastardo Portugal 2-0
  • Gustafsson Sweden/Trtnik Slovenia-Olsson/Ekengren Sweden 2-0
  • Olsson/Ekengren Sweden-Mäkelä Finland/Aloni Israel/Skop Israel 2-0
  • Parenzan Italy/Valach Slovakia-Gustafsson Sweden/Trtnik Slovenia 2-1

Final ranking

  1. Parenzan Italy/Valach Slovakia
  2. Gustafsson Sweden/Trtnik Slovenia
  3. Olsson/Ekengren Sweden
  4. Mäkelä Finland/Aloni Israel/Skop Israel
  5. Domingues/Bastardo Portugal 

M8

Group A

  • Johansen/Salomonsen/Jacobsen Norway-Boroleanu Romania/Palatka Czech Republic 2-0
  • Kislitsyn/Aslanian Russia-Boroleanu Romania/Palatka Czech Republic 2-0
  • Johansen/Salomonsen/Jacobsen Norway-Kislitsyn/Aslanian Russia 1-2

Group B

  • Jensen-Wallin/Grankvist Sweden-Lotton/Empis France 2-0
  • Lenne France/Zohil Croatia-Lotton/Empis France 1-2
  • Jensen-Wallin/Grankvist Sweden-Lenne France/Zohil Croatia 2-0

Semi finals

  • Kislitsyn/Aslanian Russia-Lotton/Empis France Sun 2-0
  • Johansen/Salomonsen/Jacobsen Norway-Jensen-Wallin/Grankvist Sweden 1-2

Final match

  • Kislitsyn/Aslanian Russia-Jensen-Wallin/Grankvist Sweden 1-2

Final ranking

  1. Jensen-Wallin/Grankvist Sweden
  2. Kislitsyn/Aslanian Russia
  3. Lotton/Empis France / Johansen/Salomonsen/Jacobsen Norway

M9-10

  • Karpov/Slashchilin Russia-Didier/Cigolotti France 1-2
  • Cordua Italy/Magarelli Italy/Rainer Austria-Araujo/Malheiro Portugal 2-0
  • Karpov/Slashchilin Russia-Araujo/Malheiro Portugal 2-0
  • Cordua Italy/Magarelli Italy/Rainer Austria-Didier/Cigolotti France 2-1
  • Karpov/Slashchilin Russia-Cordua Italy/Magarelli Italy/Rainer Austria 0-2
  • Didier/Cigolotti France-Araujo/Malheiro Portugal 2-0

Final ranking

  1. Cordua Italy/Magarelli Italy/Rainer Austria
  2. Didier/Cigolotti France
  3. Karpov/Slashchilin Russia
  4. Araujo/Malheiro Portugal

 

 

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Do you accept?