Sivusto ei tue käyttämääsi selainta. Suosittelemme selaimen päivittämistä uudempaan versioon.

Schedule 

Monday 24.6. Teams arrival | Tuesday-Thursday 25-27.6. Classification and training | Thursday 27.6. Opening Ceremony | Friday-Sunday 28-30 June Competition days | Sunday 30.6. Closing ceremony | Monday 1.7. departure  

 

Preliminary Sport Schedules

 *The LOC reserves the right to make changes to the schedule*

Athletics

Friday 28.6.

10:00 100m Men U17 + U20 T11-12

10:10 100m Men U17 + U20 T11-12

10:20 100m Women U20 T11-12

10:30 100m Men U17 + U20 T13

10:40 100m Women U17 + U20 T13

11:00 100m Men U20 & Women U17 T45-47

11:00 Shot Put  Men U17 + U20 & Women U17 + U20 F11-13

11:15 100m Men U17 + U20 & Women U20 T37-38

11:30 100m Men U17 + U20 & Women U20 T54

12:30 Shot Put  Men U17 + U20 & Women U17 + U20 F37-38

13:30 Shot Put  Men U17 + U20 & Women U17 + U20 F20

13:30 Shot Put  Men U17 + U20 F54-57

14:15 Shot Put  Men U17 + U20 & Women U17 + U20 F45-47 + F61-64

14:20 High Jump Men U20 F11-13

16:00 800m Men U17 + U20 & Women U20 T54

16:15 800m Men U17 + U20 & Women U20 T35-38

16:30 800m Men U20 & Women U17 T13 +T11-12

 

Saturday 29.6.

10:00 Discus Throw Men U17 + U20 & Women U17 + U20 F20 + F11-12

10:00 Javelin Throw Men U17 F57

11:00 Discus Throw Men U17 + U20 & Women U17 + U20 F37-38

11:00 Javelin Throw Women U17 F13

12:00 Discus Throw Men U17 + U20 & Women U17 + U20 F42-46 + F61-64

12:00 Javelin Throw Men U17 + U20 & Women U17 F37-38

12:45 Discus Throw Men U20 F54

13:00 Javelin Throw Men U17 + U20 & Women U17 + U20 F42-46 + F61-64

13:00 Long Jump Men U17 + U20 & Women U17 + U20 F11-12

13:00 Long Jump Men U17 + U20 F13

14:00 Long Jump Women U17 + U20 F13

14:30 Long Jump Men U17 + U20 & Women U17 + U20 F63-64

15:30 Long Jump Men U17 + U20 & Women U17 + U20 F20+F47+F38

16:00 400m  Men U17 + U20 & Women U17 + U20 T45-47 + T61-64 + T37

16:15 400m  Men U20 T20

16:30 400m  Men U17 + U20 & Women U17 + U20 T13

16:45 400m  Men U17 + U20 T11-12

17:00 400m Women U20 T11-12

17:15 400m  Men U17 + U20 T54

17:30 400m Women U20 T54

 

*Bold classes are medal events

 

 

Table Tennis

Tuesday-Thursday 25.-27.6 

Training

Wednesday-Thursday 26.-27.6.

Classification

Friday 28.6. 

Singles round-robin games

Saturday 29.6. 

Singles knock-out and medal games, Teams round-robin games

Sunday 30.6 

Teams knock-out and medal games 

 

Games schedule 

Friday 28.6. at 9:30-12:30 & 14:00-18:00

Saturday 29.6. at 9:00-11:30 & 13:00-19:00 

Sunday 30.6. at 9:00-13:00

 

Draw will be published on Thursday 27.6. after the Technical meeting. 

 

Judo

Tuesday-Thursday 25.-27.6. 

Classification and training

Friday 28.6.

Competition day at 15:00

Saturday 29.6.

Judo training

 

Goalball

Tuesday-Thursday 25.-27.6. 

Classification and training

Friday 28.6.

DAY 1  TIME TEAM 1 TEAM 2
1 8:30 Romania Hungary
2 9:40 Italy Czech Republic
3 10:50 Germany Great Britain
4 12:00 Portugal Hungary
5 13:10 Great Britain Italy
6 14:20 Czech Republic Romania
7 15:30 Germany Portugal
8 16:40 Hungary Great Britain
9 17:50 Germany Romania
10 19:00 Portugal Czech Republic

 

Saturday 29.6.

DAY 2 TIME TEAM 1 TEAM 2
11 8:30 Romania Italy
12 9:40 Portugal Great Britain
13 10:50 Czech Republic Germany
14 12:00 Italy Portugal
15 13:10 Hungary Germany
16 14:20 Great Britain Romania
17 15:30 Czech Republic Hungary
18 16:40 Romania Portugal
19 17:50 Great Britain Czech Republic
20 19:00 Germany Italy

 

Sunday 30.6.

Day 3 TIME TEAM 1 TEAM 2
21 8:30 Italy Hungary
BREAK      
       
SF1 10:00 1 4
SF2 11:10 2 3
       
BREAK      
       
Bronze 13:00 SF1Loser SF2Loser
Gold 14:10 SF1Winner SF2Winner

 

 

Swimming

Day 1 Saturday 29.6.

400m Freestyle S6 - 14

50m Backstroke S1 - 5

100m Backstroke S1 -2, S6 - 14

50m Breaststroke SB1 - 3

100m Breaststroke SB4 -SB9, SB11 - 14

100m Freestyle S1 - 14

4 x 50m Medley Relay open mixed

 

Day 2 Sunday 30.6.

200m Freestyle S1 - 5, S14

100m Butterfly S8 - 14

50m Butterfly S2 - 7

50m Freestyle S1 - 13

150m Ind. Medley SM 1 - 4 (without Butterfly)

200m Ind. Medley SM5 - 14

4 x 50m Freestyle Relay open mixed

 

 

 

 

 

Boccia

Tuesday-Thursday 25.-27.6

Classification and training

 

Day 1– Individuals –

 

 

 

Time            Phase    Court 1    Court 2    Court 3    Court 4    Court 5

 

09:30:00    Pools        BC2        BC2            BC2        BC2

 

10:30:00    Pools        BC1        BC1            BC1        BC1        BC4

 

11:30:00    Pools        BC3        BC3            BC3        BC3        BC4

 

12:45:00    Pools        BC2        BC2            BC2        BC2

 

13:45:00    Pools        BC1        BC1            BC1        BC1        BC4

 

14:45:00    Pools        BC3        BC3            BC3        BC3        BC4

 

16:00:00    Pools        BC2        BC2            BC2        BC2

 

 

 

Day 2 – Individuals –

 

 

 

Time            Phase    Court 1    Court 2    Court 3    Court 4    Court 5

 

09:30:00       Pools        BC2        BC2        BC2        BC2

 

10:30:00       Pools        BC1        BC1        BC1        BC1

 

11:30:00       Pools        BC3        BC3        BC3        BC3

 

12:45:00       Pools        BC2        BC2        BC2        BC2

 

13:45:00       Lunch Break

 

14:30:00       Semis        BC4       BC4        BC1       BC1

 

15:30:00       Semis        BC2       BC2     m  BC3       BC3

 

 

 

Day 3 – Individuals Finals/ Pairs and BC1/BC2 TEAMS

 

 

 

Time            Phase        Court 1        Court 2            Court 3            Court 4        Court 5

 

09:30:00       Finals        BC2            BC2                    BC4                BC4

 

10:30:00       Finals        BC3            BC3                    BC1                BC1

 

11:45:00        Lunch Break

 

14:00:00       Pools        BC1/BC2     TEAMSBC3        PAIRSBC4        PAIRS

 

16:30:00       Pools        BC1/BC2     TEAMSBC3         PAIRSBC4       PAIRS

 

 

 

 

 

Wheelchair Basketball

Tuesday-Thursday 25.-27.6

Training

Tuesday-Thursday 25.-27.6. Training

FRIDAY 28.6.

DAY 1     TIME    TEAM1            TEAM 2

1            9:00      France           Italy

2            11:15    Portugal        Finland

3            13:30    Ireland          France

4            15:45    Italy            Portugal

5            18:00    Finland        Ireland

 

SATURDAY 29.6.

DAY 2     TIME    TEAM 1        TEAM 2

6            9:00        Italy           Finland

7            11:15      France        Portugal

8            13:30      Ireland        Italy

9            15:45      Finland        France

10          18:00      Portugal       Ireland

 

SUNDAY 30.6.

DAY 3     TIME    TEAM 1            TEAM 2

11        10:00        3                    4     Bronze game

12        12:15        1                    2    Final

 

Showdown

Schedule and results:

http://www.gameresultsonline.com/vau/epyg-2019

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Do you accept?