Sivusto ei tue käyttämääsi selainta. Suosittelemme selaimen päivittämistä uudempaan versioon.

Athletics

 

AGE GROUPS

U17 (2003-2005) and U20 (2000-2002)

 

GENDER

male and female

 

CLASSIFICATION

No international classification. Athletes with status NEW, REVIEW and CONFIRMED can participate. 

Athletes with status NEW need to have a national classification. 

 

Eligibility

Registered with WPA

 

EVENT VIABILITY

Minus one rules will be applied, at least three (3) athlete entries from two (2) NPCs are necessary to sustain an individual event on the program.

 

COMPETITION FORMAT

Through the rules of sport

 

Preliminary Medal Event Program Athletics 

 

Preliminary Schedule

*The LOC reserves the right to make changes to the schedule*

 

Day 1 Friday 28th June

 

100m 
Men’s U17 & U20: T11-13, T35-38, T40/41, T42-47/T61-64, T33/34, T51-54 
Women’s U17 & U20: T11-13, T35-38, T40/41, T42-47/T61-64, T33/34, T51-54
800m 
Men’s U17 & U20: T 11-13, T35-38, T53-54
Women’s U17 & U20: T11-13, T35-38, T53-54
Shotput 
Men’s U17 & U20: F11-13, F35-38, F40/41, F42-46/F61-64, F32-34, F52-57
Women’s U17 & U20: F11-13, F35-38, F40/41, F42-46/F61-64 F32-34, F52-57
High Jump 
Men’s U17 & U20: T11-13, T42-47/T61-64
Women’s U17 & U20: T11-13, T42-47/T61-64


Day 2 Saturday 29th June

 

400m 
Men’s U17 & U20: T 11-13, T20, T42-47/T61-64, T33/34, T51-54
Women’s U17 & U20: T11-13, T20, T42-47/T61-64, T33/34, T51-54
Discus 
Men’s U17 & U20: F11-13, F35-38, F40/41, F42-46/F61-64, F32-34, F51-57
Women’s U17 & U20: F11-13, F35-38, F40/41, F42-46/F61-64, F32-34, F51-57
Javelin
Men’s U17 & U20: F11-13, F35-38, F40/41, F42-46/F61-64, F32-34
Women’s U17 & U20: F11-13, F35-38, F40/41, F42-46/F61-64, F32-34
Long Jump
Men’s U17 & U20: T11-13, T20, T35-38, T42-47/T61-64
Women’s U17 & U20: T11-13, T20, T35-38, T42-47/T61-64

 

Athletics competition manager

Mika Vakkuri

mika.vakkuri@paralympia.fi

 

 

 

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Do you accept?