Sivusto ei tue käyttämääsi selainta. Suosittelemme selaimen päivittämistä uudempaan versioon.

Boccia

 

Technical meeting: 

General event info for team leaders on Wednesday 26th of June at 16:00 in the Pajulahti Auditorium

Boccia technical meeting for team leaders on Thursday 27th at 20:00 in the Pajulahti Auditorium

 

Training schedule

                 
Tuesday June 25th                
                 
TIME COURT 1 COURT 2 COURT 3     COURT 4  COURT 5      
11:00 - 13:00 POR             POR                 SVK                     ITA                     ISL      
                 
14:00 - 16:00 TUR TUR NOR FRA FRA      
                 
16:00 - 18:00 RUS RUS NED CRO CRO      
                 

 

Wednesday June 26th

               
                 
TIME COURT 1 COURT 2 COURT 3 COURT 4 COURT 5      
9h00 – 11h00 NOR ITA RUS RUS        
                 
11:00 - 13:00 POR POR CRO CRO        
                 
14:00 - 16:00   ISL SVK NED        
                 
16:30 - 18:30 FRA FRA TUR

TUR

       
                 

 

Thursday June 27th

               
                 
TIME COURT 1 COURT 2 COURT 3 COURT 4 COURT 5      
9:00 - 11:00 SVK CRO CRO FRA FRA      
                 
11:00 - 13:00 TUR TUR NOR NED ISL      
                 
13:00 - 15:00 RUS RUS POR POR ITA      
                 
             

 

BOCCIA SCHEDULE:

SEE BOCCIA SCHEDULE HERE

 

Live results:

http://bisfed2019-euro-para-youth-games-ind.sport80.com/app/main/

 

 

 

AGE GROUPS

Unique age group 13 - 23 (1996-2006)

 

GENDER

mixed gender

 

CLASSIFICATION

International BC1-BC4

 

ELIGIBILITY

Registered with BISFED

Non Ranking Points Event

 

EVENT VIABILITY

max. 48 athletes

 

COMPETITION FORMAT

Per the rules of sport

 

PREMILINARY MEDAL EVENT PROGRAMME

BC1 individual
BC2 individual
BC3 individual
BC4 individual
BC1/2 Team
BC3 Pair
BC4 Pair

 

Preliminary Schedule

*The LOC reserves the right to make changes to the schedule*

 

Tuesday-Thursday 25.-27.6 Classification and Training
Friday- Saturday 28.-29.6. Individual competition class BC1-BC4
Saturday- Sunday 29.-30.6 Pair competition class BC3 and BC4, team competition class BC1/2

 

 

Boccia competition manager

Tuomas Törrönen

tuomas.torronen@vammaisurheilu.fi

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Do you accept?