Sivusto ei tue käyttämääsi selainta. Suosittelemme selaimen päivittämistä uudempaan versioon.

Boccia

 

Technical meeting: 

General event info for team leaders on Wednesday 26th of June at 16:00 in the Pajulahti Auditorium

Boccia technical meeting for team leaders on Thursday 27th at 20:00 in the Pajulahti Auditorium

 

BOCCIA SCHEDULE:

Day 1– Individuals –

 

Time            Phase    Court 1    Court 2    Court 3    Court 4    Court 5

09:30:00    Pools        BC2        BC2            BC2        BC2

10:30:00    Pools        BC1        BC1            BC1        BC1        BC4

11:30:00    Pools        BC3        BC3            BC3        BC3        BC4

12:45:00    Pools        BC2        BC2            BC2        BC2

13:45:00    Pools        BC1        BC1            BC1        BC1        BC4

14:45:00    Pools        BC3        BC3            BC3        BC3        BC4

16:00:00    Pools        BC2        BC2            BC2        BC2

 

Day 2 – Individuals –

 

Time            Phase    Court 1    Court 2    Court 3    Court 4    Court 5

09:30:00       Pools        BC2        BC2        BC2        BC2

10:30:00       Pools        BC1        BC1        BC1        BC1

11:30:00       Pools        BC3        BC3        BC3        BC3

12:45:00       Pools        BC2        BC2        BC2        BC2

13:45:00       Lunch Break

14:30:00       Semis        BC4       BC4        BC1       BC1

15:30:00       Semis        BC2       BC2     m  BC3       BC3

 

Day 3 – Individuals Finals/ Pairs and BC1/BC2 TEAMS

 

Time            Phase        Court 1        Court 2            Court 3            Court 4        Court 5

09:30:00       Finals        BC2            BC2                    BC4                BC4

10:30:00       Finals        BC3            BC3                    BC1                BC1

11:45:00        Lunch Break

14:00:00       Pools        BC1/BC2     TEAMSBC3        PAIRSBC4    PAIRS

16:30:00       Pools        BC1/BC2     TEAMSBC3         PAIRSBC4     PAIRS

 

AGE GROUPS

Unique age group 13 - 23 (1996-2006)

 

GENDER

mixed gender

 

CLASSIFICATION

International BC1-BC4

 

ELIGIBILITY

Registered with BISFED

Non Ranking Points Event

 

EVENT VIABILITY

max. 48 athletes

 

COMPETITION FORMAT

Per the rules of sport

 

PREMILINARY MEDAL EVENT PROGRAMME

BC1 individual
BC2 individual
BC3 individual
BC4 individual
BC1/2 Team
BC3 Pair
BC4 Pair

 

Preliminary Schedule

*The LOC reserves the right to make changes to the schedule*

 

Tuesday-Thursday 25.-27.6 Classification and Training
Friday- Saturday 28.-29.6. Individual competition class BC1-BC4
Saturday- Sunday 29.-30.6 Pair competition class BC3 and BC4, team competition class BC1/2

 

 

Boccia competition manager

Tuomas Törrönen

tuomas.torronen@vammaisurheilu.fi

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Do you accept?